Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Websitewww.onlythejuice.com/
Website ownerOnlyTheJuice Consulting SL
Data processing managerOnlyTheJuice Consulting SL, hereinafter “the company”
PurposeManagement, study and resolution of queries made through the web
Sending advertising of products and services of the company
LegitimationConsent granted by the user
Legal age consentThe User certifies that he is over 14 years of age and that he therefore possesses the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent regarding the processing of his personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
RecipientsData will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
RightsAccess, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
Additional InformationYou can consult additional and detailed information about Data Protection

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

  1. – Who is the owner of this website?
IdentityOnlyTheJuice Consulting SL – CIF: B67140889
Registry dataMercantile Registry of Barcelona, ​​Volume 46219, Folio 107, Section 8, Page 513280, Inscription 1st.
Postal addressCarrer de Gomis, 34 08023 Barcelona
Phone931 893 158
Emailhello@onlythejuice.com
  1. – Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?
IdentityOnlyTheJuice Consulting SL – CIF: B67140889
Registry dataMercantile Registry of Barcelona, ​​Volume 46219, Folio 107, Section 8, Page 513280, Inscription 1st.
Postal addressCarrer de Gomis, 34 08023 Barcelona
Phone931 893 158
Emailhello@onlythejuice.com
  1. – For what purpose will we treat your personal data and how long will we keep them?

The company will treat your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be treated in a manner incompatible with such purposes.

PURPOSE
Purpose 1: for all usersManagement, study and resolution of queries made through the web
Purpose 2: for users who subscribe to the newsletterShipping of advertising products and services of the company.
Purpose 3: for users who send us their CVManagement of personnel selection processes

The company will delete your personal data once the purpose for which they were collected is considered completed.

  1. – What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent you give us by checking the box where you accept our privacy policy.

  1. – To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

RECIPIENTSPURPOSE
PROFESSIONAL HOSTINGAccommodation in the cloud of the website
  1. – What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal information about them at the company.
Specifically, you can contact the company at your postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to oppose treatment.
  • Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms for the exercise of these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document

Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent accrediting document to the application.

You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or file a claim with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information to do so through the web www.agpd.es